Previous month
Next month
October 2017
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
MS XC @ American Ren. School
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(ARS)
K-12
HS Athletics
JV Soccer (Kick Pink) vs. Pine Lake Prep HOME
5 PM
–
6:30 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
Varsity Soccer (Kick Pink) vs. Pine Lake Prep HOME
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
3
MS Volleyball @ American Ren. School
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(ARS)
K-12
HS Athletics
MS Boys Soccer @ American Ren. School
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(ARS)
K-12
HS Athletics
JV Volleyball @ Comenius AWAY
5 PM
–
6 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
Varsity Volleyball @ Comenius AWAY
6 PM
–
7 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
4
Varsity Soccer @ Carolina International AWAY
5 PM
–
6:30 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
8th Grade Parent DC Field Study Meeting
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(MS/HS Building Atrium)
K-12
5
PTO - October Meeting
8:30 AM
–
9:30 PM
(C Building Atrium)
K-12
MS Volleyball @ Lincoln Charter School
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(LCS)
K-12
HS Athletics
Varsity Soccer @ Comenius AWAY
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
ms boys soccer @ Lincoln Charter School
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(LCS)
K-12
HS Athletics
JV Volleyball vs. Bradford Prep HOME
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
MS Football @ Carmel Christian
5 PM
–
6:30 PM
(CC)
K-12
HS Athletics
Varsity Volleyball vs. Bradford Prep HOME
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
JV Cheer v Cherryville HOME
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
(MICS)
K-12
HS Athletics
JV Football vs. Cherryville HOME
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
6
Varsity Football @ Cherryville AWAY
7:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
7
8
9
JV Soccer @ Community School of Davidson AWAY
3:45 PM
–
5:15 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
Varsity Soccer vs. Community School of Davidson HOME
5 PM
–
6:30 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
Board Meeting - Open To The Public
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(C Building Atrium)
K-12
Boosters Meeting
7 PM
–
8 PM
(MS/HS Building Atrium)
K-12
HS Athletics
10
MS Boys Soccer @ Langtree Charter
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(LT)
K-12
HS Athletics
MS Volleyball @ Langtree Charter
4 PM
–
5 PM
(LT)
K-12
HS Athletics
JV Volleyball @ Union Academy AWAY
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
MS XC v PLP, LCS, LAN HOME RUN PINK
5 PM
–
6:30 PM
(MICS)
K-12
HS Athletics
Varsity Volleyball @ Union Academy AWAY
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
11
Varsity Soccer vs. York Prep Academy HOME
5 PM
–
6:30 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
6th Grade Space Camp Parent Meeting
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(MS/HS Building - Atrium)
K-12
12
MS Assembly - Bullying Prevention by Jessie Chris
1:45 PM
–
2:15 PM
(Gym)
K-12
MS Volleyball v Sugar Creek Charter School DIG PINK
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(MICS)
K-12
HS Athletics
MS Boys Soccer v Sugar Creek Charter School HOME KICK PINK
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(MICS)
K-12
HS Athletics
JV Volleyball vs. Queen's Grant HOME (Dig Pink/Senior Night)
5 PM
–
6 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
MICS Spirit Night at Chick-Fil-A
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Mountain Island Lake Location)
K-12
Ms Football Playoffs
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(TBD)
K-12
HS Athletics
Senior Night for Volleyball
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(MICS Gym)
K-12
HS Athletics
Varsity Volleyball vs. Queen's Grant HOME (Dig Pink/Senior Night)
6 PM
–
7 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
13
JV Soccer @ Lincoln Charter AWAY
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
Varsity Soccer @ Lincoln Charter AWAY
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
Varsity Football @ Community School of Davidson AWAY
7:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
14
15
16
High School Spirit Week
K-12
MS Boys Soccer playoffs Round 1
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(TBD)
K-12
HS Athletics
MS Volleyball playoffs round 1
4 PM
–
5 PM
(TBD)
K-12
HS Athletics
MS XC Championships @ Pine Lake Prep
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Fisher Farms)
K-12
HS Athletics
Varsity Soccer @ Bradford Prep AWAY
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
17
High School Spirit Week
K-12
18
High School Spirit Week
K-12
Varsity Soccer vs. Union Academy HOME
5 PM
–
6:30 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
19
High School Spirit Week
K-12
High School Wrestling Interest Meeting
3:15 PM
–
4 PM
(Room C132)
K-12
MS Football Championships
5 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Thomas Jefferson Academy)
K-12
HS Athletics
Powder Puff Game
7 PM
–
8 PM
(MICS Stadium)
K-12
20
High School Spirit Week
K-12
MS Boys Soccer All Star Game
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(TBD)
K-12
HS Athletics
MS Volleyball All Star Game
4 PM
–
5 PM
(TBD)
K-12
HS Athletics
Homecoming Game MICS vs. Pine Lake Prep
7:30 PM
–
10 PM
(MICS Stadium)
K-12
HS Athletics
Varsity Cheer v Pine Lake Prep HOME HOMECOMING
7:30 PM
–
10 PM
(MICS)
K-12
HS Athletics
Varsity Football vs. Pine Lake Prep HOME
7:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
21
Homecoming Dance
8:30 PM
–
11 PM
(MICS Gym)
K-12
22
23
Winter Tryouts for MS Girls Basketball
2:45 PM
–
4:15 PM
(MICS Gym)
K-12
HS Athletics
MS Boys Basketball tryouts 6th graders ONLY
4:15 PM
–
5:45 PM
(MICS gym)
K-12
HS Athletics
24
Gaston County College (Career & College Promise Presentation)
2:45 PM
–
3:45 PM
(Room C227, Mrs. Stallings Room)
K-12
Winter Tryouts for MS Girls Basketball
2:45 PM
–
4:15 PM
(MICS Gym)
K-12
HS Athletics
MS Boys Basketball tryouts Uncut 6th graders and all 7th graders
4:15 PM
–
5:45 PM
(MICS gym)
K-12
HS Athletics
Senior Night for Soccer
5 PM
–
7 PM
(MICS Soccer Field)
K-12
HS Athletics
Varsity Soccer vs. Queen's Grant HOME
5 PM
–
6:30 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
25
Fall Book Fair
(MICS Library)
K-12
Middle School National Bullying Prevention Center's Unity Day
K-12
School Picture Make-Up
K-12
Catawba College Presentation
2:45 PM
–
3:45 PM
(C227 (Mrs. Stallings Room))
K-12
MS Boys Basketball tryouts uncut 6th, 7th graders and all 8th graders
4:15 PM
–
5:45 PM
(MICS gym)
K-12
HS Athletics
26
Fall Book Fair
(MICS Library)
K-12
1st Grade Book Character Parade
12:45 PM
–
1:15 PM
(In the Lower School Courtyard)
K-12
Queens College Presentation
2:45 PM
–
3:45 PM
(Room C227 (Mrs. Stallings Room))
K-12
27
Fall Book Fair
(MICS Library)
K-12
K, 2-5 Book Character Parade
9 AM
–
10 AM
(MICS Campus/Lower School)
K-12
Fall Festival
6:30 PM
–
9 PM
(MICS Campus)
K-12
Varsity Football @ Thomas Jefferson AWAY
7:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
28
Fall Book Fair
(MICS Library)
K-12
29
Fall Book Fair
(MICS Library)
K-12
30
Fall Book Fair
(MICS Library)
K-12
No School: Teacher Workday
K-12
College Application Workshop
10 AM
–
1 PM
(Room C226 (Mr. Guy's Room))
K-12
FOOTBALL ONLY Basketball Tryout
6:15 PM
–
8:30 PM
(MICS GYM)
HS Athletics
31
Fall Book Fair
(MICS Library)
K-12
No School: Teacher Workday
K-12
1
5th Grade Field Study
(Williamsburg)
K-12
Fall Book Fair
(MICS Library)
K-12
Varsity Girls Basketball Tryouts
4:45 PM
–
6:15 PM
(MICS GYM)
HS Athletics
Wrestling Tryouts
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
HS Athletics
JV BOYS BASKETBALL TRYOUTS
5:45 PM
–
7:15 PM
(MICS GYM)
HS Athletics
Round 1 state soccer playoffs: Raptors @ Polk County HS
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
HS Athletics
VARSITY MENS BASKETBALL TRYOUTS
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
(MICS GYM)
HS Athletics
MS Swim Tryouts (Girls)
7:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Stowe YMCA 196 YMCA Dr, Belmont, NC 28012)
K-12
HS Athletics
2
5th Grade Field Study
(Williamsburg)
K-12
Fall Book Fair
(MICS Library)
K-12
Varsity Cheer Competition Team @ NCHSAA State Championships
(Raleigh Convention Center)
K-12
HS Athletics
VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL TRYOUTS
4:45 PM
–
6:15 PM
(MICS GYM)
HS Athletics
JV BOYS BASKETBALL TRYOUTS
5:45 PM
–
7:15 PM
(MICS GYM)
HS Athletics
PTO - November Meeting
6 PM
–
7 PM
(C Building Atrium)
K-12
VARSITY MENS BASKETBALL TRYOUTS
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
(MICS GYM)
HS Athletics
MS Swim Tryouts (Boys)
7:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Stowe YMCA 196 YMCA Dr, Belmont, NC 28012)
K-12
HS Athletics
3
5th Grade Field Study
(Williamsburg)
K-12
Fall Book Fair
(MICS Library)
K-12
VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL TRYOUTS
4:45 PM
–
6:15 PM
(MICS GYM)
HS Athletics
JV BOYS BASKETBALL TRYOUTS
5:45 PM
–
7:15 PM
(MICS GYM)
HS Athletics
VARSITY MENS BASKETBALL TRYOUTS
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
HS Athletics
Senior Night for Football & Cheerleading (Blue Out, Wear Blue) MICS vs. Highland Tech
7:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(MICS Football Stadium)
K-12
HS Athletics
Varsity Cheer v Highland Tech HOME
7:30 PM
–
10 PM
(MICS)
K-12
HS Athletics
Varsity Football vs. Highland Tech HOME
7:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
K-12
HS Athletics
4
Varsity Cheer Competition Team @ Regional Championships
(Cox Mill HS Concord NC)
K-12
HS Athletics
Loading...