Events
-
Sep 1 Mon
-
Sep 2 Tue
- HS Boys Soccer @ Grace Academy 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Matthews Sportsplex )
- MS Boys Soccer @ ARMS 4 PM – 5:30 PM (American Ren. School)
- MS Volleyball @ ARMS 4 PM – 5 PM (American Ren. School)
- HS XC @ NW Cabarrus HS 4:30 PM – 6 PM (NW Cabarrus HS)
-
Sep 3 Wed
- MS XC vs QG, CSD, Langtree Charter @ Queens Grant 4 PM – 6 PM (Mint hill Park)
-
Sep 4 Thu
- HS Volleyball @ Grace Academy 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Grace Academy)
- JV Football @ Thomas Jefferson 7 PM – 10 PM (Thomas Jefferson HS)
-
Sep 5 Fri
- MS Boys Soccer @ Lincoln Charter School 4 PM – 5:30 PM (LCS)
- MS Volleyball @ Lincoln Charter School 4 PM – 5 PM (LCS)
- Middle School Back-to-School Luau 6 PM – 8 PM (Gym)
-
Sep 8 Mon
- Roots & Wings Breakfast (Kindergarten families) 8:30 AM (Gym Foyer)
- MS XC @ CSD 4 PM – 6 PM (Fisher Farms)
-
Sep 9 Tue
- MS Boys Soccer @ Community School of Davidson 4 PM – 5:30 PM (River run soccer complex)
- MS Volleyball @ Community School of Davidson 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (CSD)
- HS Boys Soccer vs Highland Tech HOME 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Pleasant Grove Field)
- Lower School Curriculum Nights 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Lower School Classrooms)
-
Sep 10 Wed
- Curriculum Night for MS/HS 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Please report to your student's first period class promptly at 5:00PM.)
-
Sep 11 Thu
- MS Boys Soccer vs Queens Grant HOME 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Pleasant Grove Field)
- MS Volleyball vs Queens Grant HOME 4 PM – 5 PM (MICS gym)
- JV Football @ Stuart Cramer 7 PM – 10 PM (Stuart Cramer HS)
-
Sep 12 Fri
- HS Boys Soccer @ Lincoln Charter (Varsity) 5 PM – 6:30 PM (LCS)
- HS Volleyball vs Piedmont Community Charter 5 PM – 6 PM (MICS gym)
- Board Meeting (Open to the Public) 5:30 PM (Conference Room (Admin Building))
-
Sep 15 Mon
- MS Boys Soccer vs Bradford Prep HOME 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Pleasant Grove Field)
- MS XC @ American Ren. School 4 PM – 5:30 PM (ARMS - Mac Anderson Park)
- HS Volleyball @ Highland Tech 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Highland Tech)
-
Sep 16 Tue
- MS Boys Soccer vs Sugar Creek Charter HOME 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Pleasant Grove Field)
- MS Volleyball vs Sugar Creek Charter HOME 4 PM – 5:30 PM (MICS gym)
- HS Boys Soccer @ Highland Tech 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Highland Tech)
- HS Volleyball vs GCCA HOME 5:30 PM – 7 PM (MICS gym)
- Steering Committee Meeting (Open to Public) 5:30 PM – 6 PM (Media Center (600 Building))
- Parent Teacher Fellowship Meeting - Join Us! 6 PM – 7 PM (Media Center (600 Building))
-
Sep 18 Thu
- MS Boys Soccer @ Langtree Charter School 4 PM – 5:30 PM (TBA)
- MS Volleyball @ Langtree Academy 4 PM – 5 PM (TBA)
- Spirit Night at Mountain Island Chick fil A 5 PM – 8 PM (Mountain Island Chick fil A Callabridge Commons)
-
Sep 19 Fri
- HS Boys Soccer vs Pine Lake Prep HOME 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Pleasant Grove Field)
- HS Volleyball @ Piedmont Community Charter 4:30 PM – 6 PM (PCCS TBA)
- JV Football @ Pine Lake Prep 7:30 PM – 10:30 PM (Hopewell HS field)
-
Sep 22 Mon
- MS Volleyball vs Bradford Prep HOME 4 PM – 5 PM (MICS gym)
- MS XC @ Queens Grant 4 PM – 6 PM (Mint Hill Park)
- Board Meeting (Open to the Public) 5:30 PM (Admin Building (Conference Room))
-
Sep 23 Tue
- MS Boys Soccer vs Communtiy School of Davidson HOME 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Pleasant Grove field)
- MS Volleyball vs Community School of Davidson HOME 4 PM – 5 PM (MICS gym)
-
Sep 24 Wed
- HS Boys Soccer @ Community School of Davidson 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Bailey Road Park)
- HS Volleyball vs Highland Tech HOME 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (MICS gym)
- Pink Zumbathon 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Sep 25 Thu
- MS Boys Soccer vs American Ren school HOME 4 PM – 5 PM (Pleasant Grove Field)
- MS Volleyball vs American Ren School HOME 4 PM – 5 PM (MICS gym)
- JV Football @ Charlotte Christian 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Charlotte Christian)
-
Sep 26 Fri
- Raptor Run
- HS Volleyball vs Lincoln Charter School HOME 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (MICS gym)
-
Sep 27 Sat
- HS XC @ Spartan XC Invitational 10:30 AM – 12 PM (Fisher Farms)
-
Sep 29 Mon
- School Pictures 11 AM – 12 PM (Location TBA.)
- MS XC @ American Ren. School 4 PM – 6 PM (Mac Anderson Park)
- HS Volleyball @ GCCA 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Central Baptist church)
-
Sep 30 Tue
- School Pictures 11 AM – 12 PM (Location TBA.)
- HS XC @ North Gaston HS 1 PM – 2 PM (N Gaston HS)
- HS Boys Soccer @ Piedmont Community Charter 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Martha Rivers Park)
- MS Boys Soccer vs Lincoln Charter HOME 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Pleasant Grove Field)
- MS Volleyball vs Lincoln Charter School HOME 4 PM – 5 PM (MICS gym)
Loading...