Events
-
Oct 2 Mon
- MS XC @ American Ren. School 4 PM – 5:30 PM (ARS)
- JV Soccer (Kick Pink) vs. Pine Lake Prep HOME 5 PM – 6:30 PM
- Varsity Soccer (Kick Pink) vs. Pine Lake Prep HOME 6 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Oct 3 Tue
- MS Volleyball @ American Ren. School 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (ARS)
- MS Boys Soccer @ American Ren. School 4 PM – 5:30 PM (ARS)
- JV Volleyball @ Comenius AWAY 5 PM – 6 PM
- Varsity Volleyball @ Comenius AWAY 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Oct 4 Wed
- Varsity Soccer @ Carolina International AWAY 5 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Oct 5 Thu
- MS Volleyball @ Lincoln Charter School 4 PM – 5:30 PM (LCS)
- Varsity Soccer @ Comenius AWAY 4 PM – 5:30 PM
- ms boys soccer @ Lincoln Charter School 4 PM – 5:30 PM (LCS)
- JV Volleyball vs. Bradford Prep HOME 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- MS Football @ Carmel Christian 5 PM – 6:30 PM (CC)
- Varsity Volleyball vs. Bradford Prep HOME 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- JV Cheer v Cherryville HOME 6:30 PM – 8 PM (MICS)
- JV Football vs. Cherryville HOME 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Oct 6 Fri
- Varsity Football @ Cherryville AWAY 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM
-
Oct 9 Mon
- JV Soccer @ Community School of Davidson AWAY 3:45 PM – 5:15 PM
- Varsity Soccer vs. Community School of Davidson HOME 5 PM – 6:30 PM
- Boosters Meeting 7 PM – 8 PM (MS/HS Building Atrium)
-
Oct 10 Tue
- MS Boys Soccer @ Langtree Charter 4 PM – 5:30 PM (LT)
- MS Volleyball @ Langtree Charter 4 PM – 5 PM (LT)
- JV Volleyball @ Union Academy AWAY 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- MS XC v PLP, LCS, LAN HOME RUN PINK 5 PM – 6:30 PM (MICS)
- Varsity Volleyball @ Union Academy AWAY 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Oct 11 Wed
- Varsity Soccer vs. York Prep Academy HOME 5 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Oct 12 Thu
- MS Volleyball v Sugar Creek Charter School DIG PINK 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (MICS)
- MS Boys Soccer v Sugar Creek Charter School HOME KICK PINK 4 PM – 5:30 PM (MICS)
- JV Volleyball vs. Queen's Grant HOME (Dig Pink/Senior Night) 5 PM – 6 PM
- Ms Football Playoffs 6 PM – 7:30 PM (TBD)
- Senior Night for Volleyball 6 PM – 7:30 PM (MICS Gym)
- Varsity Volleyball vs. Queen's Grant HOME (Dig Pink/Senior Night) 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Oct 13 Fri
- JV Soccer @ Lincoln Charter AWAY 4 PM – 5:30 PM
- Varsity Soccer @ Lincoln Charter AWAY 5:30 PM – 7 PM
- Varsity Football @ Community School of Davidson AWAY 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM
-
Oct 16 Mon
- MS Boys Soccer playoffs Round 1 4 PM – 5:30 PM (TBD)
- MS Volleyball playoffs round 1 4 PM – 5 PM (TBD)
- MS XC Championships @ Pine Lake Prep 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Fisher Farms)
- Varsity Soccer @ Bradford Prep AWAY 4:30 PM – 6 PM
-
Oct 18 Wed
- Varsity Soccer vs. Union Academy HOME 5 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Oct 19 Thu
- MS Football Championships 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Thomas Jefferson Academy)
-
Oct 20 Fri
- MS Boys Soccer All Star Game 4 PM – 5:30 PM (TBD)
- MS Volleyball All Star Game 4 PM – 5 PM (TBD)
- Homecoming Game MICS vs. Pine Lake Prep 7:30 PM – 10 PM (MICS Stadium)
- Varsity Cheer v Pine Lake Prep HOME HOMECOMING 7:30 PM – 10 PM (MICS)
- Varsity Football vs. Pine Lake Prep HOME 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM
-
Oct 23 Mon
- Winter Tryouts for MS Girls Basketball 2:45 PM – 4:15 PM (MICS Gym)
- MS Boys Basketball tryouts 6th graders ONLY 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (MICS gym)
-
Oct 24 Tue
- Winter Tryouts for MS Girls Basketball 2:45 PM – 4:15 PM (MICS Gym)
- MS Boys Basketball tryouts Uncut 6th graders and all 7th graders 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (MICS gym)
- Senior Night for Soccer 5 PM – 7 PM (MICS Soccer Field)
- Varsity Soccer vs. Queen's Grant HOME 5 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Oct 25 Wed
- MS Boys Basketball tryouts uncut 6th, 7th graders and all 8th graders 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (MICS gym)
-
Oct 27 Fri
- Varsity Football @ Thomas Jefferson AWAY 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM
-
Oct 30 Mon
- FOOTBALL ONLY Basketball Tryout 6:15 PM – 8:30 PM (MICS GYM)
Loading...