Events
-
Oct 3 Mon
- Varsity Tennis vs. CTK 4 PM – 6 PM (Hornets Nest Park, 6301 Beatties Ford Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216, USA)
- JV Soccer @ CTK 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Christ the King Catholic High School, 2011 Crusader Wy, Huntersville, NC 28078, USA)
- Varsity Soccer @ Christ The King 7 PM – 9:30 PM (Christ the King Catholic High School, 2011 Crusader Wy, Huntersville, NC 28078, USA)
-
Oct 4 Tue
- HS Volleyball vs Langtree: JV @ 4:30pm; Varsity @ 6pm Senior Night 4:30 PM – 8 PM (B GYM)
-
Oct 5 Wed
- JV Soccer vs PLP 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Raptor Stadium)
- Varsity Soccer vs. Pine Lake Prep 7 PM – 9:30 PM (raptor stadium)
-
Oct 6 Thu
- HS Volleyball vs CTK: JV @ 4:30pm; Varsity @ 6pm 4:30 PM – 8 PM (B GYM)
- JV Football vs Cabarrus Stallions 7 PM – 10 PM (Raptor Stadium)
-
Oct 7 Fri
- Varsity Cheer v CTK HOMECOMING/PINK OUT 7 PM – 10 PM (Raptor Stadium)
- Varsity Football vs. CTK HOMECOMING/Rush Pink 7 PM – 10 PM (Raptor Stadium)
-
Oct 10 Mon
- JV Soccer @ CSD 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Spartan Park- Community School of Davidson, 13828 Beatties Ford Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078, USA)
- Varsity Soccer @ CSD 7 PM – 9:30 PM (CSD Community School of Davidson Athletic Fields, 18328 Beatties Ford Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078, USA)
-
Oct 11 Tue
- HS Volleyball: Conference Tournament 5 PM – 6:30 PM (B GYM)
-
Oct 12 Wed
- JV Soccer @ Lincoln Charter 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Lincoln Charter School, 7834 Galway Ln, Denver, NC 28037, USA)
- Varsity Soccer @ Lincoln Charter 7 PM – 9:30 PM (Lincoln Charter School, 7834 Galway Ln, Denver, NC 28037, USA)
-
Oct 13 Thu
- JV Football vs Bishop McGuinness 6 PM – 9 PM (Raptor Stadium)
-
Oct 14 Fri
- JV Soccer vs Bradford Prep 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Raptor Stadium)
- Varsity Cheer @ Bishop McGuiness 7 PM – 10 PM (Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School, 1725 NC-66, Kernersville, NC 27284, USA)
- Varsity Football @ Bishop McGuinness 7 PM – 10 PM (Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School, 1725 NC-66, Kernersville, NC 27284, USA)
- Varsity Soccer vs Bradford Prep SENIOR NIGHT 7 PM – 9:30 PM (Raptor Stadium)
-
Oct 17 Mon
- Varsity Soccer vs Langtree 6 PM – 8:30 PM (Raptor Stadium)
-
Oct 19 Wed
- JV Soccer vs CTK 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Raptor Stadium)
- Varsity Soccer vs Christ The King 7 PM – 9:30 PM (Raptor Stadium)
-
Oct 21 Fri
- JV Soccer @ Bradford Prep 3:45 PM – 5:15 PM (Mallard Creek Park, 3001 Johnston Oehler Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269, USA)
- Varsity Soccer @ Bradford Prep 5 PM – 7:30 PM (Mallard Creek Park, 3001 Johnston Oehler Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269, USA)
- Varsity Cheer v Carver HS SENIOR NIGHT 7 PM – 10 PM (Raptor Stadium)
- Varsity Football vs. Carver Senior Night 7 PM – 10 PM (Raptor Stadium)
-
Oct 22 Sat
- NCHSAA State Volleyball Playoff: MICS vs Bradford Prep 12 PM – 2 PM (B GYM)
-
Oct 25 Tue
- 2nd Round Volleyball State Playoff: MICS hosts Cherokee HS 6 PM – 8 PM (B GYM)
-
Oct 28 Fri
- Varsity Cheer @ LKNC 7 PM – 10 PM (Lake Norman Charter High School, 12701 Old Statesville Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078, USA)
- Varsity Football @ Lake Norman Charter 7 PM – 10 PM (Lake Norman Charter High School, 12701 Old Statesville Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078, USA)
-
Oct 31 Mon
- HS Wrestling Tryouts 3 PM – 5 PM (AUX GYM)
- JV/Varsity Men's Basketball Tryouts 3 PM – 4:30 PM (B GYM, D GYM Plan B)
- Varsity Women's Basketball Tryouts 4:30 PM – 6 PM (B GYM/ D GYM Plan B)
Loading...