Events
-
Jan 1 Mon
- MS GBB 1st round @ BP 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Bradford Preparatory School, 2502 State Rd 2469, Charlotte, NC 28262, USA)
- MS BBB 1st Round vs LCS 5 PM – 6:30 PM (MICS D Gym)
-
Jan 2 Tue
- Varsity Cheer vs Walnut Grove 6 PM – 7:30 PM (MICS B Gym)
-
Jan 3 Wed
- MS GBB 1st round @ BP 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Bradford Preparatory School, 2502 State Rd 2469, Charlotte, NC 28262, USA)
- MS Wrestling @ Corvian 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Corvian Community High School, 4041 Johnston Oehler Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269, USA)
- MS BBB 1st Round vs LCS 5 PM – 6:30 PM (MICS D Gym)
-
Jan 4 Thu
- MS GBB vs PLP 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (MICS D Gym)
- MS BBB vs PLP 5:30 PM – 7 PM (MICS D gym)
-
Jan 5 Fri
- MS GBB 1st round @ BP 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Bradford Preparatory School, 2502 State Rd 2469, Charlotte, NC 28262, USA)
- Varsity Wrestling: Bearcat Invitational 4:30 PM – 9 PM (Rock Hill High School, 320 W Springdale Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730, USA)
- MS BBB 1st Round vs LCS 5 PM – 6:30 PM (MICS D Gym)
-
Jan 6 Sat
- Varsity Wrestling: Bearcat Invitational 9 AM – 3 PM (Rock Hill High School, 320 W Springdale Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730, USA)
- Varsity Swim PLP Relays 11 AM – 3 PM (Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, 800 E M.L.K. Jr Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28202, USA)
-
Jan 8 Mon
- MS GBB 1st round @ BP 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Bradford Preparatory School, 2502 State Rd 2469, Charlotte, NC 28262, USA)
- JV/Varsity Boys Basketball vs Lake Norman Christian: JV @ 4:30pm; VB @ 6pm 4:30 PM – 8 PM (B GYM)
- MS BBB 1st Round vs LCS 5 PM – 6:30 PM (MICS D Gym)
- Varsity Cheer vs Lake Norman Christian 6 PM – 7:30 PM (MICS B Gym)
-
Jan 10 Wed
- MS GBB 1st round @ BP 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Bradford Preparatory School, 2502 State Rd 2469, Charlotte, NC 28262, USA)
- JV/Varsity Girls/Varsity Boys Basketball @ Langtree: JV @ 4:30pm; VG @ 6pm; VB @ 7:30pm 4:30 PM – 9 PM (Langtree Charter Academy Upper School, 185 W Waterlynn Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117, USA)
- MS GBB vs CSD 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (MICS D Gym)
- MS BBB 1st Round vs LCS 5 PM – 6:30 PM (MICS D Gym)
- MS BBB vs CSD 5:30 PM – 7 PM (MICS D Gym)
-
Jan 11 Thu
- MS GBB @ Corvian 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM (Corvian Community High School, 4041 Johnston Oehler Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269, USA)
- 6th BBB @ Cramerton Christian 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Cramerton Christian Academy, 426 Woodlawn Ave, Cramerton, NC 28032, USA)
- MS BBB @ Corvian 5:15 PM – 6:15 PM (Corvian Community High School, 4041 Johnston Oehler Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269, USA)
-
Jan 12 Fri
- MS GBB 1st round @ BP 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Bradford Preparatory School, 2502 State Rd 2469, Charlotte, NC 28262, USA)
- MS BBB 1st Round vs LCS 5 PM – 6:30 PM (MICS D Gym)
-
Jan 13 Sat
- MS Wrestling @ Little Indian Wrestling Tournament 7 AM – 5 PM (St. Stephens High School, 3205 34th Street Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601, USA)
- Varsity Swim Meet 8 AM – 12 PM (Huntersville Family Fitness and Aquatics, 11725 Verhoeff Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078, USA)
- Varsity Wrestling: East Gaston Duals 9 AM – 1 PM (East Gaston High School, 1744 Lane Rd, Mt Holly, NC 28120, USA)
- MS Swim Meet 2 PM – 4 PM (Huntersville Family Fitness and Aquatics, 11725 Verhoeff Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078, USA)
-
Jan 15 Mon
- MS GBB 1st round @ BP 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Bradford Preparatory School, 2502 State Rd 2469, Charlotte, NC 28262, USA)
- MS BBB 1st Round vs LCS 5 PM – 6:30 PM (MICS D Gym)
-
Jan 16 Tue
- JV/Varsity Girls/Varsity Boys Basketball @ Bradford Prep: JV @ 4:30pm; VG @ 6pm; VB @ 7:30pm 4:30 PM – 9 PM (Bradford Preparatory School, 2502 State Rd 2469, Charlotte, NC 28262, USA)
- MS GBB vs LCS 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (MICS D Gym)
- MS BBB vs LCS 5:30 PM – 7 PM (MICS D Gym)
-
Jan 17 Wed
- MS GBB 1st round @ BP 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Bradford Preparatory School, 2502 State Rd 2469, Charlotte, NC 28262, USA)
- JV/Varsity Girls/Varsity Boys Basketball @ Corvian: JV @ 4:30pm; VG @ 6pm; VB @ 7:30pm 4:30 PM – 9 PM (Corvian Community High School, 4041 Johnston Oehler Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269, USA)
- MS BBB 1st Round vs LCS 5 PM – 6:30 PM (MICS D Gym)
-
Jan 18 Thu
- MS GBB @ Langtree 4 PM – 5 PM (Langtree Charter Academy Upper School, 185 W Waterlynn Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117, USA)
- 6th BBB vs Green & White Game 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (MICS D Gym)
- MS Wrestling @ BP 5 PM – 6 PM (Bradford Preparatory School, 2502 State Rd 2469, Charlotte, NC 28262, USA)
- Varsity Wrestling: East Rowan 5:30 PM – 9 PM (East Rowan High School, 175 St Lukes Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146, USA)
-
Jan 19 Fri
- MS GBB 1st round @ BP 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Bradford Preparatory School, 2502 State Rd 2469, Charlotte, NC 28262, USA)
- JV/Varsity Girls/Varsity Boys Basketball vs LCS: JV @ 4:30pm; VG @ 6pm; VB @ 7:30pm 4:30 PM – 9 PM (B GYM)
- MS BBB 1st Round vs LCS 5 PM – 6:30 PM (MICS D Gym)
- Varsity Cheer v LCS 6 PM – 9 PM (MICS B Gym)
-
Jan 20 Sat
- Varsity Swim Conference Championships 8 AM – 12 PM (Huntersville Family Fitness and Aquatics, 11725 Verhoeff Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078, USA)
- MS Swim Championships 1 PM – 3 PM (Huntersville Family Fitness and Aquatics, 11725 Verhoeff Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078, USA)
-
Jan 22 Mon
- MS GBB 1st round @ BP 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Bradford Preparatory School, 2502 State Rd 2469, Charlotte, NC 28262, USA)
- MS BBB 1st Round vs LCS 5 PM – 6:30 PM (MICS D Gym)
-
Jan 23 Tue
- JV/Varsity Girls/Varsity Boys Basketball @ CSD: JV @ 4:30pm; VG @ 6pm; VB @ 7:30pm 4:30 PM – 9 PM (Community School of Davidson, 404 Armour St, Davidson, NC 28036, USA)
- MS GBB @ Bradford Prep 5 PM – 6 PM (Bradford Preparatory School, 2502 State Rd 2469, Charlotte, NC 28262, USA)
- Varsity Wrestling TRI 5:30 PM – 9 PM (Harding high school, 700 South Torrance Street, Charlotte, NC 28204, USA)
- MS BBB @ Bradford Prep 6 PM – 7 PM (Bradford Preparatory School, 2502 State Rd 2469, Charlotte, NC 28262, USA)
-
Jan 24 Wed
- MS G Soccer rain plan 3:30 PM – 5 PM (MICS WR #2)
- MS GBB 1st round @ BP 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Bradford Preparatory School, 2502 State Rd 2469, Charlotte, NC 28262, USA)
- MS Wrestling @ Langtree 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Langtree Charter Academy Upper School, 185 W Waterlynn Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117, USA)
- MS BBB 1st Round vs LCS 5 PM – 6:30 PM (MICS D Gym)
- Varsity Wrestling TRI 5 PM – 9 PM (West Cabarrus High School, 4100 Weddington Rd, Concord, NC 28027, USA)
-
Jan 26 Fri
- MS GBB 1st round @ BP 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Bradford Preparatory School, 2502 State Rd 2469, Charlotte, NC 28262, USA)
- JV/Varsity Girls/Varsity Boys Basketball @ CTK: JV @ 4:30pm; VG @ 6pm; VB @ 7:30pm 4:30 PM – 9 PM (Christ the King Catholic High School, 2011 Crusader Wy, Huntersville, NC 28078, USA)
- MS Wrestling @ LCS, LT 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Lincoln Charter School, 133 Eagle Nest Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092, USA)
- MS BBB 1st Round vs LCS 5 PM – 6:30 PM (MICS D Gym)
-
Jan 27 Sat
- Varsity Swim Meet 8 AM – 12 PM (Huntersville Family Fitness and Aquatics, 11725 Verhoeff Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078, USA)
- 6th Boys Basketball @ BP Tournament 10 AM – 1:30 PM (Bradford Preparatory School, 2502 State Rd 2469, Charlotte, NC 28262, USA)
-
Jan 29 Mon
- MS BBB 1st Round vs LCS 4:30 PM – 6 PM (MICS D Gym)
- MS GBB 1st round @ BP 5 PM – 6 PM (Bradford Preparatory School, 2502 State Rd 2469, Charlotte, NC 28262, USA)
-
Jan 30 Tue
- MS Cheer practice 3 PM – 3:30 PM (MICS Aux gym)
- JV/Varsity Girls/Varsity Boys Basketball @ PLP: JV @ 4:30pm; VG @ 6pm; VB @ 7:30pm 4:30 PM – 9 PM (Pine Lake Preparatory, 104 Yellow Wood Cir, Mooresville, NC 28115, USA)
- MS BBB vs PLP Semi Finals 4:30 PM – 6 PM (MICS D gym)
- MS Wrestling Tri Meet vs Corvian, LT 5 PM – 7 PM (MICS B Gym)
- Varsity Cheer @ PLP 6 PM – 9 PM (Pine Lake Preparatory, 104 Yellow Wood Cir, Mooresville, NC 28115, USA)
Loading...